Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPORT AND RECREATION ALLIANCE

Company number 00474512

Registered office address
Holborn Tower, 137-144 High Holborn, London, England, WC1V 6PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 October 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2025
due by 14 July 2025

Last statement dated 30 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL COUNCIL OF PHYSICAL RECREATION(THE) 31 Oct 1949 - 01 Dec 2010