EIGHTSEVENNINE LIMITED

Company number 00473879

Registered office address
Oury Clark, Herschel House, 58 Herschel Street, Slough, SL1 1PG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1949

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2000
due by 31 October 2000

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1998

Confirmation statement

First statement date 18 September 2016
due by 2 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 18 September 2000
due by 16 October 2000

Last annual return made up to 18 September 1999

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LEX BROOKLANDS LIMITED 13 Oct 1949 - 16 Sep 1999