THE E J COOK SCD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company number 00472901

Registered office address
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1949

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
E.J. COOK & PARTNERS LIMITED 08 Oct 1987 - 02 May 1989
E.J. COOK & CO. (ENGINEERS) LIMITED 15 Sep 1949 - 08 Oct 1987