Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

T&N SHELF THIRTY FIVE LIMITED

Company number 00472852

Registered office address
Manchester International Office, Centre Styal Road, Manchester, M22 5TN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 October 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1949

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2007
due by 31 October 2008

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
T&N PENSIONS TRUSTEE LIMITED 10 Nov 1988 - 02 Apr 2007
STOREY BROTHERS AND COMPANY LIMITED 01 Apr 1982 - 10 Nov 1988
B.I.P. ENGINEERING LIMITED 13 Sep 1949 - 01 Apr 1982