Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MBDA UAE LIMITED

Company number 00469781

Registered office address
P O Box 19, Six Hills Way, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 2DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2022
due by 5 October 2022

Last statement dated 21 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI OVERSEAS LIMITED 24 Dec 1987 - 13 Sep 2007
MARCONI SPACE & DEFENCE SYSTEMS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 09 Aug 1982 - 24 Dec 1987
MARCONI TELEVISION COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 17 Jun 1949 - 09 Aug 1982