TDG LIMITED

Company number 00469605

Registered office address
Distribution House Eldon Way, Crick, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, NN6 7SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TDG PLC 06 Apr 2000 - 02 Oct 2008
TRANSPORT DEVELOPMENT GROUP PLC 14 Jun 1949 - 06 Apr 2000