DEAN & WOOD LIMITED

Company number 00467637

Registered office address
15 Bruntcliffe Avenue, Leeds 27 Industrial Estate, Morley, Leeds, LS27 0LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2021
due by 25 March 2021

Last statement dated 11 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
DEAN & WOOD (LONDON) LIMITED 23 Apr 1949 - 27 May 1986