Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IOP PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 00467514

Registered office address
No 2 The Distillery Glassfields, Avon Street, Bristol, England, BS2 0GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2023
due by 6 December 2023

Last statement dated 22 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAM HILGER,LIMITED 21 Apr 1949 - 03 Mar 1986