Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE CONSTRUCTION (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 00467006

Registered office address
5 Merchant Square, Level 9, London, England, W2 1BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION (EMEA) LIMITED 22 Feb 2011 - 01 Jul 2016
BOVIS LEND LEASE LIMITED 01 Feb 2000 - 22 Feb 2011
BOVIS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 07 Apr 1949 - 01 Feb 2000