MARSTON'S ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00466771

Registered office address
Marston's House, Brewery Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
W&DB ESTATES LIMITED 04 Apr 2006 - 12 Jan 2007
BURTONWOOD GROUP LIMITED 20 Apr 2005 - 04 Apr 2006
BURTONWOOD PLC 23 Jul 2004 - 20 Apr 2005
BURTONWOOD BREWERY PLC 22 Oct 1985 - 23 Jul 2004
FORSHAWS BURTONWOOD BREWERY PLC 01 Oct 1982 - 22 Oct 1985
BURTONWOOD BREWERY (FORSHAWS) P.L.C. 04 Apr 1949 - 01 Oct 1982