Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UGI GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 00464808

Registered office address
Third Floor, 1 New Fetter Lane, London, England, EC4A 1AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FLOW CONTROLS LIMITED 14 May 1992 - 05 Aug 1997
SWITCHMASTER CONTROLS LIMITED 31 Aug 1990 - 14 May 1992
FLOW CONTROLS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Aug 1990
TERRASPAN LIMITED 19 Feb 1949 - 31 Dec 1977