BALFOUR BEATTY PENSION TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00461687

Registered office address
Kings Business Park, Kings Drive, Prescot, Merseyside, L34 1PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2022
due by 11 September 2022

Last statement dated 28 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
BICC GROUP PENSION TRUST LIMITED 27 Nov 1948 - 18 May 2000