REYNOLDS LIMITED

Company number 00461520

Registered office address
27 High St, Bognor Regis, W Sussex, PO21 1RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
REYNOLDS & CO. (FURNISHERS) LIMITED 23 Nov 1948 - 12 Feb 2002