Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST MODWEN SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 00460301

Registered office address
Two Devon Way, Longbridge, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B31 2TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
REDMAN HEENAN LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 20 Nov 1990
REDMAN FISHER (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1977
REDMAN HEENAN LIMITED 22 Oct 1948 - 31 Dec 1976