00459356 LIMITED

Company number 00459356

Registered office address
The Lexicon, Mount Street, Manchester, M2 5NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1948

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2008
due by 31 October 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 21 June 2017
due by 5 July 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 21 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE LIMITED 11 Jul 2000 - 07 Mar 2001
CAWTHRAW & CO LIMITED 30 Sep 1948 - 11 Jul 2000