EWBANKS MAIL ORDER LIMITED

Company number 00457490

Registered office address
C/o, GIBSON BOOTH, 15 Victoria Road, Barnsley, S70 2BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1948

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WULFRUN MAIL ORDER CO.,LIMITED(THE) 28 Jul 1948 - 14 Feb 1983