RAMBORO BOOKS LIMITED

Company number 00456595

Registered office address
43 Great Ormond Street, London, England, WC1N 3HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2017
due by 30 November 2017

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RAMBORO BOOKS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 08 Oct 1993 - 09 Feb 2006
RAMBORO ENTERPRISES LIMITED 30 Jun 1948 - 08 Oct 1993