Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ELIZABETH CASSON TRUST

Company number 00456587

Registered office address
6 Langdale Court, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX28 6FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2022
due by 2 April 2022

Last statement dated 19 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
DORSET HOUSE SCHOOL OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY LIMITED(THE) 30 Jun 1948 - 16 Nov 1993