Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLARION EVENTS LIMITED

Company number 00454826

Registered office address
Bedford House, Fulham High Street, London, SW6 3JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O EVENTS LIMITED 01 Feb 1994 - 28 Oct 1999
PHILBEACH EVENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Feb 1994
EXHIBITION UNITS LIMITED 01 Jun 1948 - 31 Dec 1977