Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROYAL NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR DEAF PEOPLE

Company number 00454169

Registered office address
Brightfield Business Hub Bakewell Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough, England, PE2 6XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 May 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2022
due by 21 November 2022

Last statement dated 7 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR THE DEAF(THE) 14 May 1948 - 14 Dec 1992