Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELECNATION LIMITED

Company number 00453920

Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP, 1st Floor Two Chamberlain Square, Birmingham, B3 3AX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MALDEN TIMBER LIMITED 21 Feb 1990 - 17 Sep 2015
W B S TWO LIMITED 09 Feb 1989 - 21 Feb 1990
WICKES BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED 10 May 1948 - 09 Feb 1989