Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARMAC TRADING LIMITED

Company number 00453791

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
  • 23910 - Production of abrasive products
  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LAFARGE TARMAC TRADING LIMITED 02 Sep 2013 - 03 Aug 2015
TARMAC LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 02 Sep 2013
TARMAC HEAVY BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED 31 Dec 1996 - 29 Sep 2000
TARMAC QUARRY PRODUCTS LIMITED 30 Jul 1987 - 31 Dec 1996
MORRINTON QUARRIES LIMITED 07 May 1948 - 30 Jul 1987