Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AIRWAYS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00453632

Registered office address
Waterside, Haa1, Harmondsworth, England, UB7 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 May 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRWAYS PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED 05 May 1948 - 21 Jan 1986