Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ISG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00450103

Registered office address
Aldgate House, 33 Aldgate High Street, London, EC3N 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ISG REGIONS LIMITED 02 Jul 2007 - 28 Jun 2011
ISG TOTTY LIMITED 01 Sep 2006 - 02 Jul 2007
TOTTY CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED 02 Jan 2003 - 01 Sep 2006
TOTTY CONSTRUCTION GROUP PLC 18 Jun 1990 - 02 Jan 2003
TOTTY BUILDING GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 18 Jun 1990
J.TOTTY & SONS LIMITED 26 Feb 1948 - 31 Dec 1977