FARSHORE BOOKS LTD

Company number 00449706

Registered office address
The News Building, London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2022
due by 7 March 2022

Last statement dated 21 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
EGMONT BOOKS UK LIMITED 05 May 2020 - 14 May 2021
EGMONT UK LIMITED 18 Jan 2005 - 05 May 2020
EGMONT BOOKS LIMITED 30 Mar 2001 - 18 Jan 2005
EGMONT CHILDREN'S BOOKS LIMITED 07 May 1998 - 30 Mar 2001
REED INTERNATIONAL BOOKS LIMITED 07 May 1990 - 07 May 1998
THE OCTOPUS GROUP LIMITED 09 Jun 1988 - 07 May 1990
OPG SERVICES LIMITED 23 Jan 1987 - 09 Jun 1988
BRIMAX BOOKS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 23 Jan 1987
BRIMAX AGENCIES LIMITED 18 Feb 1948 - 31 Dec 1981