DIRECT LB LIMITED

Company number 00449594

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1948

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TSB DIRECT LIMITED 12 Mar 2009 - 09 May 2014
BARROW,PLATT & COMPANY LIMITED 16 Feb 1948 - 12 Mar 2009