Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFG MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 00449575

Registered office address
C/O Aga Rangemaster, Meadow Lane, Long Eaton, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG10 2GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2023
due by 6 July 2023

Last statement dated 22 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GLYNWED TUBES & FITTINGS LIMITED 01 Sep 1991 - 19 Mar 2001
NEWMANS TUBES LIMITED 14 Feb 1948 - 01 Sep 1991