TRELLEBORG SEALING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 00446036

Registered office address
Trelleborg, International Drive, Tewkesbury Business Park, Tewkesbury, GL20 8UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2021
due by 29 April 2021

Last statement dated 18 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYMER SEALING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 05 Nov 2001 - 19 Dec 2003
TISPP UK LIMITED 01 Aug 2000 - 05 Nov 2001
FORSHEDA LIMITED 22 Jun 1998 - 01 Aug 2000
DOWTY SEALS LIMITED 03 Dec 1947 - 22 Jun 1998