Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADIENT SEATING UK LTD

Company number 00443687

Registered office address
Demise C Ground Floor Welland House 120 Longwood Close, Westwood Business Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2022
due by 3 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON CONTROLS AUTOMOTIVE (UK) LTD. 01 Mar 1991 - 18 Oct 2016
HOOVER UNIVERSAL (UK) LTD. 21 Feb 1991 - 01 Mar 1991
JOHNSON CONTROLS AUTOMOTIVE (UK) LTD 06 Feb 1991 - 21 Feb 1991
HOOVER UNIVERSAL (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 06 Feb 1991
HOOVER BALL AND BEARING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED 15 Oct 1947 - 31 Dec 1980