CUMMINS GENERATOR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 00441273

Registered office address
Fountain Court, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, England, PE2 6FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWAGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Mar 1988 - 31 May 2006
NEWAGE ENGINEERS LIMITED 27 Aug 1947 - 28 Mar 1988