Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DURACELL OVERSEAS TRADING LIMITED

Company number 00439650

Registered office address
Friary Court, 65 Crutched Friars, London, EC3N 2NP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1947

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 1991
due by 30 April 1992

Last accounts made up to 30 June 1990

Confirmation statement

First statement date 1 May 2017
due by 15 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 1 May 1992
due by 29 May 1992

Last annual return made up to 5 April 1991

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3162 - Manufacture other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
DURACELL BATTERIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 26 Aug 1988
MALLORY BATTERIES LIMITED 25 Jul 1947 - 31 Dec 1980