Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARSH CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00439526

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSH PROPERTIES & SERVICES LIMITED 06 May 1999 - 02 Apr 2002
SEDGWICK GROUP PROPERTIES & SERVICES LIMITED 18 Oct 1989 - 06 May 1999
SEDGWICK GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 18 Oct 1989
SEDGWICK FORBES BLAND PAYNE GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED 24 Jul 1947 - 31 Dec 1980
BLAND PAYNE LIMITED 24 Jul 1947 - 31 Dec 1980