NORTH WESTERN ROAD CAR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00439260

Registered office address
11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 April 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1947

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUE BIRD SECURITIES LIMITED 21 Jul 1947 - 15 Apr 1998