Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIGNACITE LIMITED

Company number 00436709

Registered office address
Norfolk House, High Street, Brandon Suffolk, IP27 0AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2023
due by 26 February 2023

Last statement dated 12 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
Previous company names
Name Period
LIGNACITE(BRANDON)LIMITED 10 Jun 1947 - 01 Jan 1995