Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PPG ARCHITECTURAL COATINGS UK LIMITED

Company number 00436135

Registered office address
Ppg Architectural Coatings Uk Limited Huddersfield Road, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire, WF17 9XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2023
due by 21 January 2023

Last statement dated 7 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
SIGMAKALON UK LIMITED 24 Feb 2006 - 12 May 2008
KALON LIMITED 03 Nov 1982 - 24 Feb 2006
SILVER PAINT AND LACQUER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 03 Nov 1982
SILVER PAINT AND LACQUER COMPANY LIMITED 02 Jun 1947 - 31 Dec 1979