FARMING AND AGRICULTURAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00436088

Registered office address
280 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4RB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1947

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DEVON HOUSE FINANCE CO. LIMITED 02 Jun 1947 - 31 Dec 1977