Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BÜHLER UK LIMITED

Company number 00434274

Registered office address
20 Atlantis Avenue, London, E16 2BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUHLER SORTEX LIMITED 09 Jul 2007 - 05 Jan 2017
SORTEX LIMITED 31 Oct 1985 - 09 Jul 2007
GUNSON'S SORTEX LIMITED 01 May 1947 - 31 Oct 1985