TRAVEL CHOICE OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00433790

Registered office address
Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2019
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2021
due by 19 June 2021

Last statement dated 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS COOK OVERSEAS LIMITED 23 Apr 1947 - 05 Apr 2014