LIVERPOOL VICTORIA BANKING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00432080

Registered office address
County Gates, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH1 2NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last statement dated 17 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIZZELL BANK LIMITED 01 Jan 1995 - 25 Feb 2002
FRIZZELL BANKING SERVICES LIMITED 01 May 1988 - 01 Jan 1995
SHAWLANDS SECURITIES LIMITED 28 Mar 1947 - 01 May 1988