Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DMT CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 00430855

Registered office address
Geneva-1 (Building D) Unit 8 Lake View Drive, Annesley, Nottingham, England, NG15 0ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying
Previous company names
Name Period
IMC GROUP CONSULTING LIMITED 20 May 1998 - 01 Sep 2014
IMC CONSULTING LIMITED 24 Apr 1998 - 20 May 1998
INTERNATIONAL MINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED 27 Jul 1988 - 24 Apr 1998
BRITISH MINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 27 Jul 1988
PD-NCB CONSULTANTS LIMITED 08 Mar 1947 - 31 Dec 1979