Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMITHS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 00429714

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 September 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1947

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KONTAK MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 15 Feb 1947 - 06 Feb 2020