HALTERMANN CARLESS UK LIMITED

Company number 00429315

Registered office address
Grove House, Guildford Road, Leatherhead, Surrey, England, KT22 9DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2020
due by 13 December 2020

Last statement dated 1 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PETROCHEM CARLESS LIMITED 15 Jan 2001 - 18 May 2015
CARLESS REFINING & MARKETING LTD 28 May 1987 - 15 Jan 2001
CARLESS SOLVENTS LIMITED 08 Feb 1947 - 28 May 1987