Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COURT HOUSE FARMS LIMITED

Company number 00428701

Registered office address
Court House Farms Ltd Sproxton, Helsmley, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO62 5EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01460 - Raising of swine/pigs
Previous company names
Name Period
LUND COURT FARMS LIMITED 30 Jan 1947 - 29 Nov 1991