Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPASS PLANNING AND DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 00428443

Registered office address
Parklands Court 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 9PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2022
due by 13 April 2022

Last statement dated 30 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FORTE PROPERTIES LIMITED 03 Jun 1991 - 07 May 2002
FORTE & COMPANY LIMITED 27 Jan 1947 - 03 Jun 1991