FAIRMEAD INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00423930

Registered office address
57 Ladymead, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU1 1DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2021
due by 3 November 2021

Last statement dated 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGAL & GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED 09 Dec 1991 - 03 Jan 2020
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 19 Nov 1946 - 09 Dec 1991