Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

H+S AVIATION LIMITED

Company number 00422128

Registered office address
Airport Service Road, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO3 5PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
HANTS AND SUSSEX AVIATION LIMITED 23 Oct 1946 - 01 Jan 1987