Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STANSELL LIMITED

Company number 00422058

Registered office address
Kent House, 14 - 17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
STANSELL (BUILDERS) LTD. 09 Jan 1985 - 12 Sep 1996
STANSELL (SMALLWORKS) LIMITED 22 Oct 1946 - 09 Jan 1985