CRODA POLYMERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00420175

Registered office address
Cowick Hall, Snaith Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CRODA POLYMERS LIMITED 25 Sep 1946 - 31 Dec 1981