Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MINING ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED KINGDOM (THE)

Company number 00417114

Registered office address
78 Copt Heath Drive, Knowle, Solihull, West Midlands, B93 9PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 August 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
OVERSEAS MINING ASSOCIATION 13 Aug 1946 - 31 Dec 1976