BRITISH AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00416787

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPERIAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 23 Aug 1989
IMPERIAL TRADING GROUP LIMITED 08 Aug 1946 - 31 Dec 1979